CBRA Governance | Gouvernance de l'ACRB

 CBRA board, staff, and Indigenous Circle - Ottawa, February 2018

CBRA board, staff, and Indigenous Circle - Ottawa, February 2018

CBRA Executive Committee | Comité ExÉcutif de l'ACRB

  • Chair – Jean-Philippe L. Messier (Manicouagan-Uapishka)
  • 1st Vice-Chair – Rebecca Hurwitz (Clayoquot Sound)
  • 2nd Vice-Chair – Monica Shore (Mount Arrowsmith)
  • Secretary – Brenda Wispinski (Beaver Hills)
  • Treasurer – Gary Clarke (Frontenac Arch)
  • Past-Chair – Rebecca Pollock (Georgian Bay)

CBRA Directors | Administrateurs de l'ACRB

  • Beaver Hills - Brenda Wispinski
  • Bras d’Or Lake – Bruce Hatcher
  • Charlevoix – Antoine Suzor
  • Clayoquot Sound – Rebecca Hurwitz
  • Fundy – Jennifer Dingman
  • Frontenac Arch – Gary Clarke
  • Georgian Bay – Greg Mason
  • Lac Saint-Pierre – Christian Bouchard
  • Long Point – Rick Levick
  • Manicouagan-Uapishka - Jean-Philippe Messier
  • Mont-Saint-Hilaire – Éric Malka
  • Mount Arrowsmith – Pamela Shaw
  • Niagara Escarpment – Lisa Grbinicek
  • Redberry Lake - Larry Hawrysh
  • Riding Mountain – Valerie Pankratz
  • Southwest Nova – Cliff Drysdale
  • Tsá Tué - Dolphus Tutcho
  • Waterton – Julia Palmer

Indigenous Circle | Cercle autochtone

  • Kyrrah Mitchell
  • Laura Buck
  • Raven Nixon
  • Taylor Judge
  • Kyla Judge - Zhowshkawabunokwe
  • Julie Servant
  • Tammy Dorward
  • Patrice Bellefleur
  • Michelle Watson, Mistawasis Nêhiyawak
  • Nihtta Bezha, Dene
  • Hugo Mailhot Couture, Grand Conseil de la Nation Waban-Aki
  • Tom Johnson
  • Tsumkwatun Mitchell
  • Anthony Johnston, Mistawasis Nêhiyawak
  • Marilyn Capreol
  • Thomas Johnson, Eskasoni First Nation
  • Chief Michael Recalma
  • Larry McDermott
  • Tim Johnson - Waha:tsa

Associate Board Members | Affiliations

  • Canadian Commission for UNESCO - Ellie Bennett

Canada MAB Committee | Membres du Comité MAB

  • Dr. Maureen Reed, Chair
  • Larry McDermott
  • Debbie Pella Keen
  • Rebecca Hurwitz
  • Sébastien Goupil